Autumn Baseball League

ABL SCHEDULES

CAPE RIPTIDE TRAVEL TEAM
Dr. Laura Bomback Chiropractic
NUTRITION AND HEALTH
9U TEAMS
10U Teams
11U(46/60)
11U(50/70)
12U(60/90)
13U Teams
14U Teams
16U Teams
High School Division
MED. RELEASE FORM
Parent Waiver
Registration form

grandstand_000.jpg

2152936427.jpg

 
 
 
 
Notice:
Visiting managers must contact the Home Team to confirm time, date and location of games.  Call at least one week prior to games.

Blue Bouncing Arrows 11

Click on to your Division

9u Schedules and Standings

1.  TAUNTON WEST
2.  CONNECTICUT PIRATES
3.  WASHINGTON PARK
4.  TAUNTON INDEPENDENT
5.  PROVIDENCE PROSPECTS
 
 

1.  KATMAN
2.  WASHINGTON PARK
3.  CAPE RIPTIDE
4.  LeBEAU'S

batphoto.jpg

11u(46/60)SCHEDULE AND STANDINGS

1.  BARRINGTON
2.  WASHINGTON PARK
3.  CSS BASEBALL
4.  TAUNTON WEST

batphoto.jpg

11U(50/70) Schedule & Standings

1.  ATC WOLVES (LUSH)
2.  DIGHTON
3.  ATC WOLVES (ALLARD)
4.  TAUNTON INDEPENDENT
5.  CAPE RIPTIDE
6.  CONNECTICUT PIRATES
7.  RI BOMBERS
8.  NEW BEDFORD KATMAN

batphoto.jpg

1.  South Coast Storm
2.  Taunton Independent
3.  Cape Riptide
4.  Jr. Bay Sox American
5.  Jr. Bay Sox National
6.  ATC Wolves

13U Schedule & Standings

 

1.  RIVERCATS - NEW BEDFORD, MA
2.  SOUTH SHORE TIGERS - ROCHESTER, MA
3.  PROVIDENCE SPORTS AND LEADERSHIP
4.  BAY SOX - FALL RIVER, MA
5.  TEAM GATEWAY - BOURNE, MA
6.  LUMBERYARD - NEW BEDFORD
7.  SCITUATE, RI

batphoto.jpg

 
1.  SMITHFIELD
2.  RI BOMBERS
3.  NEW BEDFORD VIPERS
4.  PROVIDENCE SPORTS/LEADERSHIP
5.  DARTMOUTH ALPHA DOGS
6.  SNAP DRAGON BASEBALL WAKEFIELD RI
7.  TAUNTON INDEPENDENT
 

batphoto.jpg

16U Schedule & Standings

AMERICAN
1. NB LUMBERYARD
2. GERSHKOFF
3. BAY SOX
4. BUCS
5. N.E. REBELS
6. BARNSTORMERS
7. GATEWAY
8. SEEKONK
9. NORTH PARK EAGLES
 
NATIONAL
1. SCITUATE
2. WESTERLY
3. PONAGANSET
4. OCEAN STATE SWARM BLK
5. WEST WARWICK
6. OCEAN STATE SWARM GLD
7. SMITHFIELD
8. RI BASEBALL INST.
9. OCEAN STATE WAVES

batphoto.jpg

HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION SCHEDULE & STANDINGS

AMERICAN
1.  PROVIDENCE BABE RUTH
2.  RI REVOLUTION
3.  TIVERTON TIGERS
4.  SWANSEA
5.  SOUTH COAST RAYS
 
NATIONAL
1   FAIRHAVEN THUNDER
2.  CONNECTICUT PIRATES
3.  CUMBERLAND RI
4.  AQUIDNECK ISLANDERS
5.  UPPER DECK, PAWTUCKET
6.  SOMERSET