Autumn Baseball League

11U (50/70) Schedule & Standings

CAPE RIPTIDE TRAVEL TEAM
Dr. Laura Bomback Chiropractic
NUTRITION AND HEALTH
9U TEAMS
10U Teams
11U(46/60)
11U(50/70)
12U(60/90)
13U Teams
14U Teams
16U Teams
High School Division
MED. RELEASE FORM
Parent Waiver
Registration form

Notice:
Visiting managers must contact the Home Team to confirm time date and location of games. Call at least one week prior to games.

SCROLL DOWN TO SEE SCHEDULE.
 
CALL YOUR OPPOSING TEAM'S MANAGER TO CONFIRM TIMES, DATES AND LOCATION.
SUGGESTION:  CALL 1 WEEK PRIOR AND FOLLOW UP A DAY OR 2 BEFORE THE GAMES.

11 (50/70)
ALL TEAMS HAVE RECEIVED 4 POINTS ON THEIR BYE WEEK. 
EXPLAINATION:  CAPE RIPTIDE DEFEATED THE PIRATES IN THE FIRST WEEK AND EARNED 4 POINTS AFTERWHICH THE PIRATES MOVED TO THE 11U(46/60) DIVISION CREATING A BYE WEEK FOR ALL TEAMS.... TO BE FAIR, ALL TEAMS ARE AWARDED 4 POINTS TO KEEP THE POINT SYSTEM IN ORDER AND IN BALANCE.

 


9/9

9/16

9/17

9/23

9/24

9/30

10/7

10/8

10/14

10/15

10/21


TOTAL

WOLVES (LUSH)

           

4

       

4

DIGHTON MEAN MACHINE

4

4

                 

8

CAPE RIPTIDE

4

 

4

               

8

TAUNTON INDEPENDENT

4

4

 

4

             

12

RI BOMBERS

                   

4

4

NEW BEDFORD KATMAN

4

4

     

4

         

12

WOLVES (ALLARD)

               

4

   

4

 

* Games are scheduled on Saturdays at 10 am by default unless otherwise indicated or teams may alter the times and dates if both agree. 
Rule of thumb:  If teams are 50 miles or more apart then games may start at 11 am or later.  (discuss this between yourselves)
 
** Visitors are responsible to contact home teams days prior to game date to confirm time, date and location.
 
CALL YOUR OPPOSING TEAM'S MANAGER TO CONFIRM TIMES, DATES AND LOCATION.
SUGGESTION:  CALL 1 WEEK PRIOR AND FOLLOW UP A DAY OR 2 BEFORE THE GAMES.
 
11(50/70)
 
1.  ATC WOLVES (LUSH)
2.  DIGHTON
3.  ATC WOLVES (ALLARD)
4.  TAUNTON INDEPENDENT
5.  CAPE RIPTIDE
6.  BYE
7.  RI BOMBERS
8.  GNB KATMAN
 
SEPT 9
3 AT 4
5 AT 6
7 AT 8
 
SEPT 10 SUNDAY
1 AT 2  2 PM AT YMCA, 271 SHARPS LOT RD, SWANSEA
 
SEPT 16
4 AT 1
2 bye
8 AT 3
 
SEPT 17 SUNDAY
5 AT 7  @ 2 PM
 
SEPT 23
2 AT 8
4 bye
 
SEPT 24 SUNDAY
1 AT 5 @ 11 AM
7 AT 3 (CALL WOLVES COACH FOR GAME TIME)
 
SEPT 30
3 AT 1
8 bye
 
OCT 1 SUNDAY
2 AT 5 @ 11 AM
4 AT 7 @ 2 PM
 
OCT 7
1 bye
4 AT 8
 
 
OCT 8 SUNDAY
3 AT 5 @ 11 AM
2 AT 7 (COACHES HAVE TO COMMUNICATE TO WHEN TO PLAY THE GAME IF NOT WEEKEND THEN WEEK DAY)
 
OCT 14
3 bye
4 AT 2
 
OCT 15 SUNDAY
1 AT 7   2 PM
8 AT 5  11 AM
 
OCT 21
8 AT 1
5 AT 4
3 AT 2
7 bye
 
OCT 28
PLAYOFFS QUARTER FINALS
TOP 6 MAKE THE PLAYOFFS
SEEDS 1 AND 2 HAVE BYES
SEED 6 AT SEED 3
SEED 5 AT SEED 4
 
NOV 4
SEMI FINALS
 
NOV 11
ABL WORLD SERIES