Autumn Baseball League

16U Schedule & Standings

CAPE RIPTIDE TRAVEL TEAM
Dr. Laura Bomback Chiropractic
NUTRITION AND HEALTH
9U TEAMS
10U Teams
11U(46/60)
11U(50/70)
12U(60/90)
13U Teams
14U Teams
16U Teams
High School Division
MED. RELEASE FORM
Parent Waiver
Registration form
Notice:
Visiting managers must contact the Home Team to confirm time date and location of games. Call at least one week prior to games.
 
CALL YOUR OPPOSING TEAM'S MANAGER TO CONFIRM TIMES, DATES AND LOCATION.
SUGGESTION:  CALL 1 WEEK PRIOR AND FOLLOW UP A DAY OR 2 BEFORE THE GAMES.

16U AMERICAN DIVISION STANDINGS

16U NATIONAL DIVISION STANDINGS

AMERICAN
TOP 2 TEAMS MAKE THE PLAYOFFS.
1. NB LUMBERYARD
2. GERSHKOFF (ALL GAMES HOME AND AWAY NOON START 12:30 PM)
3. BAY SOX (HOME GAMES SUNDAY CALL COACH FOR THE START TIME)
4. BUCS
5. N.E. REBELS
6. BARNSTORMERS
7. GATEWAY
8. SEEKONK
9. NORTH PARK EAGLES (HOME GAMES SUNDAYS CALL TO CONFIRM GAME TIME)
 
PLAY EVERY REGULAR SEASON GAME LIKE ITS THE PLAYOFFS BECAUSE ONLY 2 TEAMS FROM EACH DIVISION ADVANCE.
 
CALL YOUR OPPOSING MANAGER TO CONFIRM GAME TIMES.
 

WEEK 1 SEPT 9                                                 

7 AT 4                                                 

5 AT 6    

1 BYE                                                                                               

SEPT 10 SUNDAY                               

8 AT 3 (11 AM)                                     

2 AT 9  12:30                                       

                                                           

WEEK 2 SEPT 16                                               

5 AT 2  12:30 PM

1 AT 8

6 BYE 

9/17 SUNDAY

4 AT 3 (11 AM)

7 AT 9

 

WEEK 3 SEPT 23

9 AT 1

2 AT 7 12:30 PM

CHANGED TO 4 AT 5

CHANGED TO 3 AT 6

8 BYE

 

WEEK  4 SEPT 30

3 AT 1

2 AT 4 12:30

8 AT 7

9 AT 6

5 BYE

 

WEEK 5 OCT 7

1 AT 6

7 AT 5

4 AT 8        

2 BYE

OCT 8 SUNDAY

9 AT 3 (11 AM)

 

OCT 9 MONDAY

5 AT 1

CHANGED TO 6 AT 4

3 AT 7

8 AT 2  12:30

9 BYE

 

WEEK 6 OCT 14

1 AT 4

3 AT 5

6 AT 2 12:30 pm

7 BYE

OCT 15 SUNDAY

8 AT 9 11 AM

 

WEEK 7 OCT 21

7 AT 1

6 AT 8

2 AT 3 12:30

9 AT 5

4 BYE

 

WEEK 9 OCT 28

4 AT 9  11 AM

5 AT 8

6 AT 7

1 AT 2 12:30 pm 

3 BYE

 

WEEK 10 NOV 4

TOP 2 TEAMS MAKE IT TO THE PLAYOFFS

 

WEEK 11 NOV 11

ABL WORLD SERIES

NATIONAL
TOP 2 TEAMS MAKE THE PLAYOFFS.
1. SCITUATE
2. WESTERLY
3. PONAGANSET
4. OCEAN STATE SWARM BLK
5. WEST WARWICK
6. OCEAN STATE SWARM GLD
7. SMITHFIELD
8. RI BASEBALL INST.
9. OCEAN STATE WAVES
 
 
PLAY EVERY REGULAR SEASON GAME LIKE ITS THE PLAYOFFS BECAUSE ONLY 2 TEAMS FROM EACH DIVISION ADVANCE.
 
CALL YOUR OPPOSING MANAGER TO CONFIRM GAME TIMES.
 
WEEK 1 - SEPT 9
4 AT 7
5 AT 6
 
SEPT 10 SUNDAY
2 AT 9
8 AT 3
 
WEEK 2 - SEPT 16
7 AT 2
 
9/17 SUNDAY
6 AT 3
9 AT 1
4 AT 5 (9:30 AM)
 
WEEK 3 - SEPT 3
9 AT 7
2 AT 5
3 AT 4
 
9/24 SUNDAY
1 AT 8
 
WEEK 4 - SEPT 30
7 AT 1
6 AT 8
3 AT 2
 
OCT 1 SUNDAY
5 AT 9
 
WEEK 5 - OCT 7
1 AT 6
7 AT 5
8 AT 4
 
OCT 8 SUNDAY
9 AT 3
 
OCT 9 MONDAY
5 AT 1
4 AT 6
7 AT 3
2 AT 8
 
WEEK 6 - OCT 14
1 AT 4
3 AT 5
 
OCT 15 SUNDAY
6 AT 2
8 AT 9
 
OCT 21
3 AT 1
2 AT 4
9 AT 6
8 AT 7
 
WEEK 7 - OCT 28
5 AT 8
6 AT 7
 
OCT 29 SUNDAY
1 AT 2
4 AT 9
 
NOV 4 SEMI FINALS
TOP 2 TEAMS MAKE IT TO THE PLAYOFFS
 
NOV 11 ABL WORLD SERIES