Autumn Baseball League

CAPE RIPTIDE TRAVEL TEAM
Dr. Laura Bomback Chiropractic
COVID-19 / ABL GUIDELINES
10U MA TEAMS
10U RI Teams
12U(50/70)
13U RI TEAMS
13U MA Teams
14U MA Teams
16U RI & 16U MA Teams
RI & MA High School Divisions
MED. RELEASE FORM
Parent Waiver
Registration form
13U Schedule and Standings

playoffimage.jpg
Check out the POST SEASON action by clicking the AGE DIVISIONS listed on the left of page


WEEK #7 as of 10/17/2020
CURRENT RANKINGS FOR PLAYOFFS:

HIGH SCHOOL MASSACHUSETTS - PLAYOFFS BEGIN 10/24/20
      1. N.E. KNIGHTS                                       5. UPPER CAPE *
      2. INSIDE CORNER COYOTES                6. RIVERCATS *
      3. SAMURAI                                              7. 4 FOR 4
      4. TAUNTON SILVER CITY *                    8. APEX BRAVES

* TIED - ONE GAME LEFT ON 10/21.  APEX BRAVES AT TAUNTON
UPDATED RANKINGS WILL BE POSTED AFTER THE GAME.

HIGH SCHOOL RHODE ISLAND - PLAYOFFS BEGIN 10/17/20
      1. ATC                                               4. CHARIHO
      2. OCEAN STATE TITANS              5. RI NORTH COYOTES
      3. GRANITE CITY (ADVANCES)     6. CRANSTON BULL DOGS
    
LAST GAME RI NORTH COYOTES AT CHARIHO ON 10/20 @ 6:30 IN NARRAGANSETT... RANKINGS WILL BE UPDATED AFTER THE GAME.


16U MASSACHUSETTS - PLAYOFFS BEGIN - 10/24/20
      1. NEW BEDFORD STORM        5. SEEKONK
      2. EAST COAST POLARS          6. INSIDE CORNER COYOTES
      3. MAPLEWOOD                         7. 4 FOR 4 (BOND)
      4. MASS REBELS                       8. 4 FOR 4 (AARON)
                                                           9. SWANSEA SELECT

16U RHODE ISLAND - PLAYOFF BEGINS - 10/24/20
      1. RED DEVILS                3. RI REDS
      2. DIAMOND HILL           4. VOGIE
      6. NEW LONDON

14U MASSACHUSETTS - PLAYOFFS BEGIN - 10/24/20
      1. MASS REBELS *                            5. SOMERSET
      2. MIZUNO                                          6. 4 FOR 4
      3. DIGHTON                                       7. SEEKONK
      4. WESTPORT

13U MASSACHUSETTS - PLAYOFFS  BEGIN 10/24/20
      1. FALL RIVER MAPLEWOOD      4. CAPE RIPTIDE 12U NAVY
      2. CLIPPERS                                  5. ALL STAR BATTING
      3. LAKEVILLE EXPRESS              6. MIZUNO
                                                              7. CAPE RIPTIDE WHITE

13U RHODE ISLAND - PLAYOFFS BEGINS - 10/17/20
      1. BANDITS - 13                  4. RI STEAMERS
      2. ATC                                  5. BANDITS - 12
      3. DIAMOND HILL

12U (50/70) MASSACHUSETTS - PLAYOFFS BEGIN 10/24/20
      1. PLYMOUTH SHARKS       3. FALL RIVER MAPLEWOOD
      2. INSIDE CORNER               4. CAPE RIPTIDE



10U RHODE ISLAND - PLAYOFFS BEGIN - TBD
      1. BANDITS
      2. REBELS

10U MASSACHUSETTS - PLAYOFFS BEGIN - 10/24/20
   ALPHA SUB-DIVISION
      1. WESTPORT
      2. NB LUMBERYARD   
      3. TAUNTON
      4. MAPLEWOOD (A)

   BETA SUB-DIVISION
      1. LAKEVILLE CARDINALS
      2. MIZUNO
      3. DIRT DAWGS
      4. MAPLEWOOD (B)
     








IF IT'S COMPETITIVE BASEBALL YOU WANT,
THE BALL DROPS HERE...
THE AUTUMN BASEBALL LEAGUE".

WELCOME TO THE ABL

ablrings.jpg

      THE ABL IS THE STEPPING STONE TO THE NEXT LEVEL OF BASEBALL, PREPARING YOUNG PLAYERS FOR THEIR NEXT SPRING SEASON.

lukeumassbaseball2012.jpg
LUCAS BOMBACK, CO-FOUNDER OF THE ABL IN THE YEAR 2000.

  

Available players list